SABINSA COSMECEUTICAL PRODUCT LISTBrochure |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | ||
|
Request Sample |
1,2 HEXANEDIOL CGProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | 1,2 Hexanediol is a synthetic organic chemical in liquid state. It is a colorless substance and is used in various cosmetic applications. |
|
Request Sample |
ALPHA LIPOIC ACIDProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Alpha Lipoic Acid is also known as thioctic acid, plays an important role in metabolic process. |
|
Request Sample |
ARTONOX™ (ARTOCARPUS EXTRACT 95%)Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Artonox™ is obtained from the dried heartwood of Artocarpus lakoocha. It is standardized for Oxyresveratrol 95%, which is a analog of Resveratrol. |
|
Request Sample |
BLACK CUMIN SEED SCFEProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Black cumin seed, Nigella sativa is an annual berbaceous plant, native to SW Asia. The product can be used for its antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. |
|
Request Sample |
BOSWELLIN® CGProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Boswellia serrata (N.O. Burseraceae) is a large, much branched, deciduous tree that grows abundantly in the dry, hilly parts of India. It is known as “Dhup”, Indian Frankincense or Indian Olibanum. Its major use today is as a fixative in perfumes, soaps, creams lotions and detergents. |
|
Request Sample |
CENTELLIN® CGProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Centellin® CG is a standardized extract obtained from Centella aisatica which is also known as Gotu kola. Centella asiatica has been has been used traditionally to treat dermatitis and heal superficial wounds. |
|
Request Sample |
COCOCIN™Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Off-white to creamy white crystalline powder with a characteristic odor. Cosmetic Applications: Moisturization, Promotes healthy cell growth, and Supports blood circulatio |
|
Request Sample |
COCOCIN™ WATER SOLUBLEProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Off-white to creamy white crystalline powder with a characteristic odor. Cosmetic Applications: Moisturization, Promotes healthy cell growth, and Supports blood circulation. |
|
Request Sample |
COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT CGProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Chlorogenic Acid is a natural extract obtained from green coffee beans. Chlorogenic Acid is a natural antioxidant with potential applications in anti-aging compsitions and compositions that provide active protection against oxidation and damage by free radicals |
|
Request Sample |
COLEUS FORSKOHLII OILProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Coleus Oil is the essential oil fraction obtained from Coleus forskohlii by a proprietary extraction process. Coleus forskohlii belongs to the Natural Order Labiatae, a family of mints and lavenders. |
|
Request Sample |
COSMOPERINE®Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Cosmoperine® is Tetrahydropiperine, prepared from piperine (found in black pepper and long pepper) by a patented proprietary process. Its use in improving the skin penetration of active compounds is also covered by the patent. |
|
Request Sample |
ELLAGIC ACID 90%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Ellagic acid is a polyphenolic compound found in certain fruits and nuts and have been used in Ayurvedic medicine for centuries in rejuvenative and detoxifying formulations. |
|
Request Sample |
FORSLEAN® 95%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | ForsLean® 95% is potentially useful in skin care formulations, particularly as a conditioning agent. |
|
Request Sample |
FORSLEAN® 98%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | ForsLean® 98% is potentially useful in skin care formulations, particularly as a conditioning agent. |
|
Request Sample |
GALLNUT EXTRACTProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Quercus infectoria is a small tree or shrub. The product can be used in anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti fungal formulations. |
|
Request Sample |
GLYCYRRHIZINIC ACID 90%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizinic acid or glycyrrhizic acid is the active principle of licorice root. It can be used in antioxidant and anti-aging products. |
|
Request Sample |
GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 95%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | A standardized extract from grape seeds. |
|
Request Sample |
GREEN TEA CGProduct |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Green tea is acclaimed for its antioxidant properties which are attributed to the presence of catechins. |
|
Request Sample |
LICORICE EXTRACT ACG 40%Product |
Sabinsa Cosmetics | Licorice CG is a lipophilic extract obtained from the roots of Glycyrrhiza glabra that is useful as a cosmetic ingredient. |