MAQUAT® AND MASON® CS CATIONIC SURFACTANTS & POLYMERSBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MAQUAT® EPA REGISTERED ACTIVITESBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MASON CHEMICAL COMPANY PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS SUMMARYBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MASON OILFIELD BIOCIDESBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MASON SURFACTANTS & POLYMERSBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MASURF® FS-FLUOROSURFACTANTSBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
MASURF® SURFACE PROTECTION AGENTS & CONCENTRATESBrochure |
Mason Chemical Company | ||
|
Request Sample |
ENHANSYS® CG-100Product |
Mason Chemical Company | Caprylyl glycol global fortifying enhancement system for personal care products. |
|
Request Sample |
ENHANSYS® ECO-4BProduct |
Mason Chemical Company | Eco-friendly fortifying enhancement system for personal care products. |
|
Request Sample |
ENHANSYS® M-100Product |
Mason Chemical Company | A naturally derived liquid used to fortify and enhance personal care product formulations by functioning as a moisturizer, thickener and pH control. |
|
Request Sample |
ENHANSYS® M-110Product |
Mason Chemical Company | A naturally derived liquid used to fortify and enhance personal care product formulations by functioning as a moisturizer, thickener, stabilizer, hair and skin conditioning agent and pH control. |
|
Request Sample |
MACARE® GLYCERETH COCOATESProduct |
Mason Chemical Company | MACARE® Glycereth Cocoates are uniquely non-irritating, readily biodegradable and eco-tox friendly surfactants. With unique thickening, foam boosting and stabilizing, solubilizing and emollient properties, Glycereth Cocoates are superior ingredients for use in wide range of products. |
|
Request Sample |
MACARE® HP-230Product |
Mason Chemical Company | MACARE HP-230 is a non-toxic, efficient, cost effective and easy-to-use Haircare polymer suitable for use in formulations which demand superior appearance, exceptional clarity, smooth flow and suspending or stabilizing properties in hair fixative systems. MACARE HP-230 is supplied as a milky-white aqueous liquid emulsion for ease of use for mixing into any hair fixative formulation. |
|
Request Sample |
MACARE® LLProduct |
Mason Chemical Company | MACARE LL is a vegetable derived cosmetic ester designed to impart unique conditioning, emolliency, moisturization, emulsification, thickening, slip and superfatting in skin and hair care applications. Easily formulated to provide a smooth non-greasy elegant feel. |
|
Request Sample |
MACARE™ OPProduct |
Mason Chemical Company | A vegetable derived cosmetic ester designed to impart unique conditioning, emolliency, moisturization, emulsification, thickening, slip, gloss and superfatting in skin and hair care applications. |
|
Request Sample |
MACAT ® AF-100Product |
Mason Chemical Company | MACAT® AF-100 is a 30% active, naturally plant derived surfactant blend in water, optimized for high acid and high alkaline foaming applications. AF-100 is an effective wetting agent, outstanding foam booster and grease cutter that is hypochlorite and acid stable. |
|
Request Sample |
MACAT ® AO-8Product |
Mason Chemical Company | AO-8 is an effective low foam wetting and coupling agent that is hypochlorite and acid stable. Exhibits enhanced surface activity for use in acidic floor and bathroom cleaners. |
|
Request Sample |
MACAT® AEC-126Product |
Mason Chemical Company | A 90% active material, as free acid, for neutralization into a range of products and applications. Can be tailored as a function of pH: acidic conditions, as a nonionic, alkaline conditions, as a hard water tolerant anionic. |
|
Request Sample |
MACAT® AEC-8964Product |
Mason Chemical Company | MACAT AEC alcohol ether carboxylates are unique multi-functional surfactants with the common attributes of mildness and hypochlorite stability. Recommended for all applications where low foam, wetting, alkaline stability and hypochlorite stability is critical. |
|
Request Sample |
MACAT® AO-10Product |
Mason Chemical Company | MACAT AO-10 is a 30% active, naturally plant derived decyl (C10) dimethylamine oxide in water. AO- 10 is an effective wetting agent, outstanding foam stabilizer and grease cutter that is hypochlorite and acid stable. |