CONVENTIONAL PLANT OILS AND BUTTERS PRODUCT LISTBrochure |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Jedwards International conventional product list. | |
ORGANIC OILS AND BUTTERSBrochure |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Jedwards International organic product list. | |
|
Request Sample |
ALMOND OIL - SWEETProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Sweet Almond Oil is Obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. |
|
Request Sample |
ALMOND OIL - SWEET ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Organic Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our Organic Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. |
|
Request Sample |
ALOE VERA POWDER - ORGANIC 1/4KGProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Organic Aloe Vera Powder is produced from the commonly known Organic Aloe Vera gel. It is concentrated in powder form to 100X. The color of Organic Aloe Vera Powder is white to light beige. Organic Aloe Vera Powder is used throughout the cosmetic industry as it is known for its soothing and moisturizing properties. |
|
Request Sample |
APRICOT KERNEL OILProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. It’s properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. The appearance of our refined Apricot Kernel Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. Apricot Kernel oil is a lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. |
|
Request Sample |
ARGAN NUT OIL - DEODORIZED ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Organic Argan Oil - Deodorized is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). Organic Argan Oil - Deodorized is a rare oil that carries a light yellowish clear appearance and has been deodorized, thus exhibiting a bland odor and taste. Organic Argan Oil - Deodorized's applications are vast including cosmetics, soaps, and culinary. Deodorized argan oil is used in cosmetic applications. |
|
Request Sample |
ARGAN NUT OIL-VIRGIN ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Organic Argan Oil-Virgin is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa). This rare oil is unrefined and carries a light yellowish clear appearance with a mild characteristic taste and odor. Its applications are vast including cosmetics, soaps, and culinary. |
|
Request Sample |
AVOCADO OILProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | After being pressed from the fruit of the Avocado, the oil is fully refined giving it a clear yellow appearance. The refining process also removes most of the odor and taste. Avocado Oil is rich in Vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1). Bulk Avocado Oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1). Avocado Oil is used widely in food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic applications. |
|
Request Sample |
AVOCADO OIL - VIRGIN ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | The Bulk Organic Virgin Avocado Oil is cold pressed from the fruit of the Avocado. As an unrefined oil, Organic Virgin Avocado Oil carries a darker green color with a characteristic odor and taste. The oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1). Organic Virgin Avocado Oil is used widely in food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic applications. |
|
Request Sample |
BABASSU OILProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Babassu Oil is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the Babassu tree. Our Babassu Oil undergoes a refining process which results in a clean soft-solid oil at room temperature with a whitish color. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is highly resistant to rancidity. The physical characteristics and uses of Babassu Oil are very similar to that of Coconut Oil. |
|
Request Sample |
BABASSU OIL - ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Organic Babassu oil has a high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0).The physical characteristics and uses of Babassu Oil are very similar to Coconut Oil. |
|
Request Sample |
BASIL OIL-ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk basil oil, organic is made from the distillation of the Basil leaves and flowerings, the oil is widely used as a flavoring agent in the food industry, but also in cosmetics and in massage oils. |
|
Request Sample |
BEESWAX WHITE GRANULESProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees. White Beeswax Granules are characterized by their clean white appearance and a naturally mild sweet aroma. The White Granules are filtered to be free of debris. The cleanliness and small size of the White Beeswax Granules contribute to the product’s ease of use. |
|
Request Sample |
BEESWAX YELLOW GRANULESProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees. Yellow Beeswax Granules are characterized by their golden yellow hue and a naturally mild sweet aroma. The Bulk Beeswax Yellow Granules are filtered to be free of debris. The cleanliness and small size of the Yellow Beeswax Granules contribute to the product’s ease of use. |
|
Request Sample |
BEESWAX-WHITE GRANULES-ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Our bulk natural Organic Beeswax White Granules are characterized by their clean white appearance and a naturally mild sweet aroma. The Organic Beeswax White Granules are filtered to be free of debris and the color is naturally removed resulting in the product’s white color. The cleanliness and small size of the Organic Beeswax White Granules contribute to the product’s ease of use. |
|
Request Sample |
BEESWAX-YELLOW GRANULES-ORGANICProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Our bulk natural Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules are characterized by their golden yellow hue and a naturally mild sweet aroma. The Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules are filtered to be free of debris. The cleanliness and small size of the Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules contribute to the product’s ease of use. |
|
Request Sample |
BLACK CUMIN OIL - VIRGINProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Black Cumin Oil, also known as Black Seed Oil, is extracted from the seed of Nigella sativa. Black Cumin Oil is light amber in color with a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black Cumin Oil has been used for centuries in traditional medicinal applications. Today, Black Cumin Oil known for its nutritive properties is used throughout the nutritional supplement and personal care industries for various applications. |
|
Request Sample |
BLACK CURRANT OIL - 14% GLAProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Black Currant Oil is extracted from the seed of the plant Ribes Nigrum. It is known to be rich in the Omega 6 essential fatty acid GLA (gamma-linolenic acid C18:3n-6) and is also a good source of ALA (α-linolenic acid C18:3n-3), an Omega 3 essential fatty acid. The GLA content in Black Currant Oil typically falls in the range of 13%-17%. Uses vary from nutritional supplement to cosmetic applications. |
|
Request Sample |
BLACK CURRANT OIL - 15% GLAProduct |
Jedwards International, Inc. | Bulk Black Currant Oil is extracted from the seed of the plant Ribes Nigrum. It is known to be rich in the Omega 6 essential fatty acid GLA (gamma-linolenic acid C18:3n-6) and is also a good source of ALA (α-linolenic acid C18:3n-3), an Omega 3 essential fatty acid. The GLA content in Black Currant Oil typically falls in the range of 13%-17%. Uses vary from nutritional supplement to cosmetic applications. |