loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
 

COMPANY INTRODUCTION

Brochure
Garden Biochemical High-tech
Request Sample
Request Sample

ISOPROPYL LANOLATE

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with Isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy to apply melting on contact with the skin. Readily absorbed without stickiness. Good lubricant and glossing agent. Lipsticks, creams and lotions for dry skin, superfatting agent in soaps. Non-greasy hydrophobic binder in pressed powders.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN ALCOHOL COSMETIC

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. Has even lower cholesterol content compares to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, aether, petroleum ether and toluene, not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier,stabilizer, thickener and emollient in hair care and skin care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN ALCOHOL EP200

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN ALCOHOL PHARMA

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN FATTY ACID BLEACHED

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent, leather auxiliaries as well. Also used as Metallic soap, activator, mold release agent material.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN FATTY ACID DISTILLED

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN FATTY ACID INDUSTRIAL

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine value and a considerable percentage of hydroxy acids. It is widely used in lubricating greases. It also has found a home in solid and liquid polishing compositions, emulsion polishes, mold release ages and anti-corrosion compounds.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SUPER ENRICHED STEROL

Product
Garden Biochemical High-tech Is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. Used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application.
 
1