loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SAF

Product
Elementis Specialties The triglyceride oil obtained from the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius. The fatty acids of the triglycerides consist of linoleic and oleic acids in a ratio of about 6 to 1. Saturated fatty acids account for less than 10% and practically no linolenic acid is present. This emollient oil is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants and is stable in neutral and mildly acidic or alkaline systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® HCO-40

Product
Elementis Specialties A 40 mole ethylene oxide adduct of hydrogenated castor oil. This nonionic o/w emulsifier and solubilizer has good electrolyte tolerance and is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® LA-15

Product
Elementis Specialties A 15 mole ethoxylate of Lanolin Alcohol.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA EXTRACT

Product
Elementis Specialties The expressed liquid from the fruit of the Shea tree.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL

Product
Elementis Specialties A clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® LANWAX

Product
Elementis Specialties A high molecular weight wax of natural esters.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL

Product
Elementis Specialties Extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. Provides natural luster and emollient feeling to hair care products with substantivity and improves skin moisturization giving a cushion feeling to the skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANOLIV® OIL

Product
Elementis Specialties FANOLIV OIL is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea Europaea. FANOLIV OIL is a skin and hair conditioning emollient.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANWAX® SEW-P

Product
Elementis Specialties FANWAX SEW-P, Emulsifying Wax NF, is a balanced blend of lipophilic high molecular weight fatty alcohols and hydrophilic ethoxylated products. It is a non-ionic oil in water self emulsifying wax for neutral, mildly acidic and alkaline pH systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:100P

Product
Elementis Specialties LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:100P is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:100P is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50

Product
Elementis Specialties LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50 is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50 is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN USP COSMETIC

Product
Elementis Specialties LANOLIN is a pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint characteristic odor. LANOLIN is an extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration of the stratum corneum and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Equally important, it does not alter the skin’s normal transpiration.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN USP PHARMACEUTICAL

Product
Elementis Specialties LANOLIN is a pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint characteristic odor. LANOLIN is an extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration of the stratum corneum and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Equally important, it does not alter the skin’s normal transpiration.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOLIN USP SUPERFINE

Product
Elementis Specialties LANOLIN is a pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint characteristic odor. LANOLIN is an extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration of the stratum corneum and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Equally important, it does not alter the skin’s normal transpiration.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LANOSIL®

Product
Elementis Specialties The unique properties of LANOSIL® provide good shine, excellent soft and velvety after feel.
Request Sample
Request Sample

MODIFIED LANOLIN USP

Product
Elementis Specialties A pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint characteristic odor. An extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration (moisture balance) of the stratum corneum and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Can be used in a wide variety of applications such as hair products, lip products, protective creams and lotions, sunscreens, hand soaps etc.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TECHNICAL LANOLIN

Product
Elementis Specialties A yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint but characteristic odor. Has been used extensively for its extreme pressure and slip characteristics in the formulation of Wire drawing compounds. It is sulfur free, so will not stain copper. Can be used in a number of applications such as textile and leather treatments, adhesives, printing inks, animal health products, hair shampoo and skin care products etc.
 
1