loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
 

FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL

Brochure
Elementis Specialties
Request Sample
Request Sample

AFRICAN HYDRATION COMPLEX™

Product
Elementis Specialties A blend of ingredients, which moisturizes the skin at different levels. The Shea Butter and Fancor® Abyssinian Oil (Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil) moisturize and protect the epidermal layers. The phospholipids present in the Lecithin maintain hydration within the interstitial spaces of the stratum corneum. Fanoliv™ ActivE (Olive Oil Unsaponifiables) contains beta-sitosterols, which help to regulate the oil/water balance at a cellular level.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ANTI-AGING HAIR COMPLEX™

Product
Elementis Specialties A blend of ingredients which improves hair appearance and texture. The Fancor® Abyssinian Oil (Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil) moisturizes and provides added luster and emolliency. The Hydrogenated Polyisobutene provides shine and slip to the hair.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ANTI-AGING SKIN COMPLEX™

Product
Elementis Specialties A blend of ingredients, which moisturizes the skin at different levels. Meadowfoam Estolide helps adjust the hydration levels of interstitial spaces and provides significant moisturization benefits. These benefits are often perceived as softer, more pliant tissue. Meadowfoam Delta-Lactone is a very effective skin moisturizer. Its use helps to reduce irregularities and improve the appearance of the skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ COCO

Product
Elementis Specialties A fixed oil obtained by expression from the kernels of the seeds of Cocos Nucifera.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ RICE BRAN

Product
Elementis Specialties The oil expressed from Rice Bran. EmCon™ RICE BRAN is a source of natural Vitamin E (typical value 0.07 – 0.1%).
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SAF

Product
Elementis Specialties The triglyceride oil obtained from the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius. The fatty acids of the triglycerides consist of linoleic and oleic acids in a ratio of about 6 to 1. Saturated fatty acids account for less than 10% and practically no linolenic acid is present. This emollient oil is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants and is stable in neutral and mildly acidic or alkaline systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SUN

Product
Elementis Specialties Sunflower Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the sunflower (Helianthus Annuus).
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SUN – ORG

Product
Elementis Specialties Sunflower Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the sunflower (Helianthus Annuus). EMCON SUN-ORG is certified as organic.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ TEA TREE

Product
Elementis Specialties The oil steam-distilled from the leaves of Melaleuca Alternifolia.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® ABYSHEA

Product
Elementis Specialties Consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea butter extract and is valuable as a moisturizer/humectant in creams, lotions, lip balms, and ointment based products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® CB

Product
Elementis Specialties A yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER

Product
Elementis Specialties A natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of the equatorial zone of Central Africa. Shea butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of cocoa butter.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER – ORGANIC

Product
Elementis Specialties A natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of the equatorial zone of Central Africa. Shea butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of cocoa butter.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA EXTRACT

Product
Elementis Specialties The expressed liquid from the fruit of the Shea tree.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® VB

Product
Elementis Specialties Fancol® VB consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea butter extract.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL

Product
Elementis Specialties A clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® COCO-ORG

Product
Elementis Specialties A fixed oil obtained by expression from the kernels of the seeds of Cocos Nucifera. It is certified as organic.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® JOJOBA-ORG

Product
Elementis Specialties The oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is certified as organic.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL

Product
Elementis Specialties Extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. Provides natural luster and emollient feeling to hair care products with substantivity and improves skin moisturization giving a cushion feeling to the skin.
 
1 2 >