loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
 

FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL

Brochure
Elementis Specialties
Request Sample
Request Sample

ANTI-AGING HAIR COMPLEX™

Product
Elementis Specialties A blend of ingredients which improves hair appearance and texture. The Fancor® Abyssinian Oil (Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil) moisturizes and provides added luster and emolliency. The Hydrogenated Polyisobutene provides shine and slip to the hair.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ CO

Product
Elementis Specialties The fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Ricinus Communis.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ COCO

Product
Elementis Specialties A fixed oil obtained by expression from the kernels of the seeds of Cocos Nucifera.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ RICE BRAN

Product
Elementis Specialties The oil expressed from Rice Bran. EmCon™ RICE BRAN is a source of natural Vitamin E (typical value 0.07 – 0.1%).
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SUN

Product
Elementis Specialties Sunflower Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the sunflower (Helianthus Annuus).
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMCON™ SUN – ORG

Product
Elementis Specialties Sunflower Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the sunflower (Helianthus Annuus). EMCON SUN-ORG is certified as organic.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® CB

Product
Elementis Specialties A yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® HCO-40

Product
Elementis Specialties A 40 mole ethylene oxide adduct of hydrogenated castor oil. This nonionic o/w emulsifier and solubilizer has good electrolyte tolerance and is compatible with nonionic, cationic and anionic surfactants.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® ID - CG

Product
Elementis Specialties Cosmetic Grade Isododecane. Completely soluble with silicones, hydrocarbons, isoparaffin and mineral spirits. Low density & viscosity.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER

Product
Elementis Specialties A natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of the equatorial zone of Central Africa. Shea butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of cocoa butter.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER – ORGANIC

Product
Elementis Specialties A natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. The Shea tree (also known as the Karite tree) grows wild in the drier regions of the equatorial zone of Central Africa. Shea butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of cocoa butter.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL® SHEA EXTRACT

Product
Elementis Specialties The expressed liquid from the fruit of the Shea tree.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL™ IE-CG

Product
Elementis Specialties Cosmetic Grade Isoeicosane. Used in skin care and sun care products. Excellent for make-up products. Compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip, and combability for hair care and moisturizing for skin care.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCOL™ IH-CG

Product
Elementis Specialties Cosmetic Grade Isohexadecane. Used in skin care and sun care products. Excellent for makeup products. Compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip, and combability for hair care, and moisturizing for skin care.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCORSIL® A

Product
Elementis Specialties FANCORSIL A is a mixture of Dimethicone and volatile Cyclomethicone. The material is 100% Silicone. FANCORSIL A provides unique properties which contribute to high sheen, excellent soft and velvety feel and good lubricity. It is a non-greasy vehicle and substantive to both skin and hair.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCORSIL® HA SUPER

Product
Elementis Specialties FANCORSIL HA SUPER is a unique compound of reacted polyacrylic resin and silicone. FANCORSIL HA SUPER is a clear gel, which can be used in or diluted with water and glyceride oils to form opaque stable creams. It can also be diluted with silicones.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCORSIL® LIM-1

Product
Elementis Specialties FANCORSIL LIM-1 is manufactured by complexing the fatty acid of the natural triglyceride Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba) with silicone. FANCORSIL LIM-1 is soluble in water, has excellent conditioning and moisturizing properties in both skin and haircare applications, can be absorbed into the hair cuticle and help repair damaged hair and can be used as a shine enhancer in decorative cosmetics and hair care products while also helping to build body to the formulation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCORSIL® LIM-2

Product
Elementis Specialties FANCORSIL LIM-2 is manufactured by complexing the fatty acid of the natural triglyceride Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba) with silicone. FANCORSIL LIM-2 is not soluble in water and is easily emulsified with hair and skincare systems to contribute lubricity without greasiness, has excellent conditioning and moisturizing properties in both skin and haircare leave-on applications, can be absorbed into the hair cuticle and help repair damaged hair and can be used as a shine enhancer in hair care products while also helping to build body to the formulation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FANCORSIL® LIM-3

Product
Elementis Specialties FANCORSIL LIM-3 is manufactured by complexing the fatty acid of the natural triglyceride Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba) with silicone. FANCORSIL LIM-3 is dispersible in water, has excellent conditioning and moisturizing properties in both skin and haircare applications and can be used as a shine enhancer in decorative cosmetics and hair care products.
 
1 2 >