(2008.07) THE SYMBIOSIS BETWEEN NATURE AND CHEMISTRYBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | Press Release: Dr. Straetmans GmbH has developed a new conditioning agent, which combines natural ingredient sourcing with chemical modification for best performance. | |
(2010.03) NATURAL PHENETHYL ALCOHOLBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | Press Release: Germany based Dr. Straetmans GmbH has successfully sourced a natural cosmetic ingredient which is well known as a masking agent with excellent antimicrobial properties. | |
(2011.06) DR. STRAETMANS PRESENTS PALM OIL FREE EMULSIFIERBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | Press Release: Germany based Dr. Straetmans GmbH launches palm oil free Glyceryl Stearate Citrate at this year’s In-Cosmetic in Milan. | |
ANTIOXIDANTSBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | ||
HAIR CAREBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | ||
MULTIFUNCTIONAL COSMETIC ADDITIVESBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | ||
OIL COMPONENTSBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | ||
SURFACTANTSBrochure |
Dr. Straetmans | ||
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® BGCProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Dermofeel® products comprise a carefully chosen line of emulsifiers, functional oils and antioxidants for cosmetic and dermatological applications. The well balanced product profiles are tailored to meet as many requirements of modern cosmetic concepts as possible. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 10 DIProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | The product consists of a polyglyceryl ester formed by an average of 10 glycerol units and 2 isostearic acid moieties. It can be employed in various cosmetic products. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 2 LProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Please note that Sample Requests cannot be processed for this product. Dermofeel® G 2 L is a natural texturizing agent and co-emulsifier. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 5 DOProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | The product consists of a polyglyceryl ester formed by an average of 5 glycerol units and 2 oleic acid moieties. It can be employed in various cosmetic products. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 5 LProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | PEG-free natural emulsifier and co-solubilizer |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 5 OProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | The product consists of a polyglyceryl ester formed by an average of 5 glycerol units and oleic acid. It can be used as a solubiliser and has been employed in very interesting cosmetic concepts. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 6 CYProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Dermofeel® G 6 CY is a potent natural solubilizer and surfactant |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G10LWProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | The product consists of a polyglyceryl ester formed by an average of 10 glycerol units and lauric acid. It is a powerful solubiliser and can be used as an effective emulsifier in sprayable O/W-emulsions with low viscosity. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® GDIProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Please note that Sample Requests cannot be processed for this product. This highly viscous polar oil shows a very good solvating behaviour for many pigments. Together with its excellent ability to stay on the skin for a long time it is an excellent choice for colour cosmetics like make-ups or lipsticks. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® GSCProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | The product is formed by stearic acid and citric acid which are linked by a glycerol unit. Dermofeel® GSC can be employed in various cosmetic products. The excellent skin and eye compatibility grants applicability in virtually all O/W-emulsion type cosmetic products. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® GTIProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Please note that Sample Requests cannot be processed for this product. This highly viscous polar oil can be used as a functional oil component in many cosmetic concepts, especially for decorative cosmetics. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® MCTProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | This ECOCERT listed polar oil shows a very good solvating behavior for the commonly used UV-filters. Together with its excellent ability to disperse pigments it is a good choice for use in sunscreen products. Tests comparing it with other solvating oil components like C12-15 Alkyl Benzoates show a similar solvating performance. Particularly the spreadability and skin feel of the product – often a problem in products with high SPF – are excellent, when this oil is used. |