loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

3CC

Product
3V 3CC is an antimicrobial agent with wide activity against Gram-positive bacteria, particularly suitable for application in deodorant soaps and other products such as sticks, roll-ons, creams and lotions when an antibacterial activity is required. An increasing number of bar and liquid soaps, both for household and institutional use, contains bacteriostatic agents. These products prevent the proliferation of resident and transient skin flora, particularly dangerous staphylococci. Such bacteria, besides acting on perspiration to give unpleasant odors, are a common cause for skin diseases.
Request Sample
Request Sample

3V ALLANTOIN

Product
3V Because of its soothing and anti-irritating properties, 3V ALLANTOIN is widely used in cosmetic and dermatological formulations. Even at low concentrations, it produces its unique effects by stimulating healthy tissue formation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ABIOL

Product
3V ABIOL is a safe and widely used preservative with good activity against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria (Table 1). It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and protein derivatives.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ABIOL FORTE

Product
3V ABIOL FORTE is a safe and widely used preservative with good activity against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and protein derivatives.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CONDITIONER P6

Product
3V CONDITIONER P6 is an aqueous solution of a highly cationic homopolymer of dimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride. It can be used in hair-care and in skin-care products such as: Conditioning shampoos, Post-shampoo rinse and non-rinse conditioners and Hair dyeing products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CONDITIONER P7NA

Product
3V CONDITIONER P7NA is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer. Due to its unique distribution of non-ionic (AA) and cationic monomer (DMDAAC), it has a very good compatibility with many anionic surfactants. CONDITIONER P7NA can be used both in hair-care and in skin-care products such as: Conditioning shampoos, Post-shampoo rinse conditioners, and Styling gels.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EASYGEL DO

Product
3V EASYGEL DO is a new polymer of the 3V Carbomer family characterized by improved dispersion properties. These dispersing properties make EASYGEL DO an easy-to-process product and the usage of this polymer, in spite of a traditional carbomer, can also lead to timesavings in production. Since the
Request Sample
Request Sample

PNC 400

Product
3V PNC 400 is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer that can be used as a thickening, suspending agent and stabilizer in most cosmetic products. PNC 400 possesses all the characteristics and advantages of a 940-type carbomer, without the typical problems of dispersion and neutralization.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL CA

Product
3V Polygel CA is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. Polygel CA dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and clarity (see Fig. 1 and 2). Therefore it is very suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels as well as for stabilizing emulsions. Normal use level is between 0.1 and 1.5%, depending on the type of formulation and final desired viscosity.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL CB

Product
3V POLYGEL CB is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as thickener and suspending agent thanks to its safety and versatility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL CH

Product
3V POLYGEL CH is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as a thickener and suspending agent due to its safety and versatility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL CS

Product
3V POLYGEL CS is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as thickener and suspending agent thanks to its safety and versatility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL DV

Product
3V POLYGEL DV is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in industry as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL W30

Product
3V POLYGEL W30 is an alkali-stable anionic thickener. Its water dispersions are characterized by high viscosity, high suspending ability and high clarity. It is suitable for the formulation of clear gels and the stabilization of oil-in-water emulsions. Because of its high resistance to alkali, POLYGEL W30 can be used in formulations where a high pH is required. Normal levels of use depend on the desired viscosity; its normal range is between 0.5-7.5%. Polygel is relatively electrolyte tolerant. This allows successful formulating in many high-anionic surfactant systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL W400

Product
3V Polygel W400 is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion.
Request Sample
Request Sample

POLYGEL® HP

Product
3V Obtained through a proprietary manufacturing technique, POLYGEL HP is a synthetic polymer that can find a large number of application in the cosmetic industry as thickener and suspending agent thanks to its safety and versatility.
Request Sample
Request Sample

STABYLEN 30

Product
3V STABYLEN 30 is a cross-linked acrylic polymer with enhanced lipophilic characteristics. It combines emulsifying properties with good thickening efficiency in a broad range of pH. STABYLEN 30 provides very stable oil-in-water emulsions with any oil phase, without regard to HLB, even operating at room temperature. The emulsions formulated with STABYLEN 30 exhibit very good stability along with an improved spreadability and a significant reduction of soapy feeling.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYNTHALEN® CH

Product
3V SYNTHALEN CH is a synthetic polymer, benzene free, well known and widely used in the cosmetic industry as thickener and suspending agent thanks to its safety and versatility. SYNTHALEN CH dispersions are characterized by high viscosity and a very high clarity. Therefore it is very suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels as well as for stabilizing emulsions. Very clear gels can be obtained in the presence of high amounts of organic solvents too (e.g. ethanol), if the appropriate neutralizing agent is chosen. Normal percentage of use is between 0.1 and 1.5% depending on type of formulation and final desired viscosity.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYNTHALEN® CR

Product
3V SYNTHALEN CR is a synthetic cationic polymer that can be used in cosmetic applications as a thickening, suspending, and conditioning agent. Synthalen CR is compatible with a wide range of cationic and nonionic surfactants.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYNTHALEN® K

Product
3V SYNTHALEN K is a synthetic polymer well known and widely used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry as a thickener and a suspending agent due to its safety and versatility.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >