loading
Register NOW for access to technical docs and FREE SAMPLES!
Display Results in "Google-style" View   
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

Akogreen O

Product
AAK Akogreen O is a pale yellow/yellow vegetable oil produced by the refining of Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil. The oil will be produced according to the requirements of the Soil Association (Organic Certification UK05, Symbol No. P966). Akogreen O is also U...view more Akogreen O is a pale yellow/yellow vegetable oil produced by the refining of Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil. The oil will be produced according to the requirements of the Soil Association (Organic Certification UK05, Symbol No. P966). Akogreen O is also USDA National Organic Program (Symbol No. D00966) certified. It has a peroxide value of 5.0 meq/kg max., an FFA As Oleic of 0.5% max., target 0.3%, and an iodine value of 79-88 Wijs. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Lipex® 203

Product
AAK Lipex® 203 is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat from the kernel of the Mangifera indica fruit. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically skin care fo...view more Lipex® 203 is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat from the kernel of the Mangifera indica fruit. It is semi-solid at room temperature and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications, specifically skin care formulations including creams, lotions and sticks. This product has a saponification value of 185-195mg KOH/g, a hydroxyl value of 9mg KOH/g, and a slip melting point of 19°C. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Apricot Fruit

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Apricot Fruit is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizers, facial masks, and products formulated specifically for oily skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF ITALIAN OLIVE

Product
Active Organics Useful in skin care lotions, creams, moisturizers, astringents, and shampoos.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF PRICKLY PEAR

Product
Active Organics May be used for its astringent, emollient, and moisturizing properties. It can be used in skin creams, lotions, gels, and in skin treatment products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Mango Butter

Product
ALZO International Inc. Mango Butter is a natural, renewable emollient derived from the fruit of the Mangifera Indica tree that is rich in C18 fatty acids and triglycerides. It contains a small amount of tocopherol to prevent rancidity, adds stability in emulsions and provides s...view more Mango Butter is a natural, renewable emollient derived from the fruit of the Mangifera Indica tree that is rich in C18 fatty acids and triglycerides. It contains a small amount of tocopherol to prevent rancidity, adds stability in emulsions and provides skin softening, has a less drag and a longer shelf life than shea butter and appears as a soft solid that melts at room temperature. It is suitable for use in skin care, massage creams, make-up, lip care, sun care, hair conditioners, shampoos, and foot care products. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Trivent Mango Butter

Product
ALZO International Inc. Trivent Mango Butter is a pale yellow oil and alcohol soluble solid with a typical, mild odor. It has a light skin feel, coupling, substantivity, reduces greasiness, solvent properties, and is used in skin care and color cosmetics products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ISP Refined Shea Butter

Product
Ashland Specialty Ingredients ISP Refined Shea Butter can be used in a wide variety of applications as noted below and is particularly suited for skin formulations that target dry and cracked skin healing and hair formulations that offer super conditioning to the hair and scalp.
Request Sample
Request Sample

BABAÇU OIL REFINED

Product
Beraca It is used by manufacturers of cosmetics to development of formulations such as: shampoos, conditioners, soaps and bath oils, lipsticks, body creams, massage lotions, and facial creams It emollient action and can be used in place of coconut oil, due to it...view more It is used by manufacturers of cosmetics to development of formulations such as: shampoos, conditioners, soaps and bath oils, lipsticks, body creams, massage lotions, and facial creams It emollient action and can be used in place of coconut oil, due to its high content of lauric acid. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Baobab Seed Oil

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Baobab Seed Oil belongs to the family Bombacaciae and grows in Africa, Madagascar and Australia. Seeds from this "upside-down" tree are cold-pressed and filtered to produce this highly emollient oil.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Cupuacu Butter

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Cupuacu Butter is a creamy and emollient conditioner for hair and skin. It is a great alternative to lanolin providing excellent, long lasting hydration properties and improved elasticity.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Grape Seed Oil

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Grape Seed Oil is a light feeling oil that penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Kokum Butter

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Kokum Butter is derived from the fruit kernels of a tree native to India. The butter is highly emollient and has excellent oxidative stability.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Mango Butter

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Mango Butter is derived from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. This soft solid is characterized by its high content of stearic acid, giving it physical properties comparable with cocoa butter. It is highly emollient, has good spread ability and excelle...view more Mango Butter is derived from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. This soft solid is characterized by its high content of stearic acid, giving it physical properties comparable with cocoa butter. It is highly emollient, has good spread ability and excellent stability. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Pumpkin Seed Oil- Virgin Organic

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. Pumpkin Seed Oil- Virgin Organic is an emollient, nourishing oil rich in both Omega-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids, as well as many other nutrients including vitamin A, vitamin E and Zinc. It is highly moisturizing and helps restore normal cell funct...view more Pumpkin Seed Oil- Virgin Organic is an emollient, nourishing oil rich in both Omega-6 and Omega-9 essential fatty acids, as well as many other nutrients including vitamin A, vitamin E and Zinc. It is highly moisturizing and helps restore normal cell function to dry, damaged skin. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

CRODAMAZON BURITI

Product
Croda Inc. A lipid extract of a large species of palm tree that has emollient properties and improves the conditioning of hair and skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CROPURE® AVOCADO

Product
Croda Inc. A natural triglyceride that acts as a spreading agent in creams, lotions and bath oils and as an emollient in hair care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CROPURE® OLIVE

Product
Croda Inc. A natural triglyceride that provides emollience for cosmetics and is high resistant to oxidation. It is also used in other skin and hair products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CROVOL MARACUJA

Product
Croda Inc. A water dispersible, ethoxylated triglyceride with anti-inflammatory and pain relieving effects. It also imparts emollience, acts as a solubilizing agent and is used in shampoos, bath and shower gels, foam bath products and bar soaps.
Request Sample
Request Sample

FRUITLIQUID MANGO GL

Product
Croda Inc. A fruit extract that provides radical scavenging, emollient and nourishing effects for creams, lotions, bath products, shampoos and shower gels.
 
1 2 3 4 >