|
Request Sample |
AKOGREEN OProduct |
AAK | Akogreen O is a pale yellow / yellow vegetable oil produced by the refining of Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil. The oil will be produced according to the requirements of the Soil Association (Organic Certification UK05, Symbol No. P966). Akogreen O is also USDA National Organic Program (Symbol No. D00966) certified. |
|
Request Sample |
BIOSECUR® C160S - PRESERVATIVEProduct |
All Ingredients Plus | Used as a preservative and antimicrobial properties in cosmetics and personal care products. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRESIA® OProduct |
Botaneco | Brand new offering of Mother Nature’s Oleosomes technology, consists of certified organic Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Oleosomes in water. Functions as a powerful primary emulsifier that enhances aesthetics of certified USDA organic personal care products, including creams, lotions and cleansers. Certified by QAI as USDA NOP compliant (95% organic). |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN EUCALYPTUS AUSTRALIANA OIL - USDA ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Eucalyptus radiata plant and is USDA organic. |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN EUCALYPTUS BLUE MALLEE OIL (CRUDE) - USDA CERTIFIED ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Eucalyptus polybractea plant. |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN LAVENDER TEA TREE OIL - USDA ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of the Melaleuca ericifolia plant. This product is also USDA organic certified. |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN LEMON SCENTED IRON BARK OIL - USDA ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves of the Eucalyptus stageriana plant. This product is USDA Organic certified. |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN LEMON SCENTED TEA TREE OIL - USDA ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and terminal branches of the Leptospermum petersonii plant. It is also USDA organic certified. |
|
Request Sample |
AUSTRALIAN TEA TREE OIL - USDA ORGANICProduct |
Down Under Enterprises | It is a clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. It is also USDA organic certified. |
|
Request Sample |
AJOWAIN FRUITS CO2-SE EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC) New!Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A light yellow clear liquid oil with smell of caraway and thyme. Used in oral rinse and tooth paste as well as in deodorants. In skin care it serves as anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal or preserving agent. It is also applied in soaps and perfumes. |
|
Request Sample |
ARNICA FLOWER CO2-TO EXTRACT 4% SESQUITERPENE LACTONES (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | Has antiinflammatory, antiseptic analgesic properties. Improves wound healing, stimulates blood circulation and is recommended for treatment of bruises and hematoma, swelling and skin irritations. Also used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic preparations, creams, lotions, gels for treating rheumatic complains, bruises, ulcers, burns, acne, insect bites, inflammation and skin hurts. It is also applied in oral care products like mouth wash and tooth paste. |
|
Request Sample |
CAMOMILE FLOWER CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A green-brown colored liquid at 40ºC with a fine camomile-like smell. Applications include antiphlogisticum, spasmolyticum, carminativum [3], in skin care products and in natural remedies. |
|
Request Sample |
CARDAMOM CO2-SE EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A pale yellow, clear liquid with characteristic odor used in perfumery. |
|
Request Sample |
CARDAMOM CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A clear brown liquid with a characteristic smell. Applications include use in the perfumery industry, in bakery industries, and in the liquor industry, as aromaticum. |
|
Request Sample |
CHIA SEED (SPANISH SAGE) CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A natural and GMO free antioxidant, composed of rosemary phenolic diterpenes and small amounts of natural mixed tocopherols and lecithin. Can be used externally in cosmetics for skin and hair care products because of the high concentration of alpha linolenic acid which helps to maintain moisture in the skin and hair and prevent drying and scaling. Classic anti-aging product and an important dermatitis formulation ingredient. Internally as food supplement. |
|
Request Sample |
CHILI CO2-TO EXTRACT 3,1% CAPSAICINOIDS (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A red, clear liquid oil with pungent smell used in cosmetics. |
|
Request Sample |
CINNAMON BARK BURMANII CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A brown liquid with a fine aromatic cinnamon smell used in such things as tooth paste and mouth wash. |
|
Request Sample |
CINNAMON BARK CEYLANICUM CO2-SE EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A clear brown-yellow liquid oil with aromatic-fruity cinnamon smell. Uses in the food industry, in candies and chewing-gum, in the pharmaceutical industry, e.g. tooth paste and mouth wash, as stomachicum and carminativum, in perfumery. |
|
Request Sample |
CURCUMA LONGA CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A yellow - orange clear to slightly turbid liquid oil with typical smell. Ideal for uses in the food industry as spice for soups, rice- and meat- dishes, in the confectionery industry, liqueur industry and in pharmaceutical industry in antiinflammatory, antioxidative, choleretic, antihepatotoxic, antimicrobial, anticarcinogenic and detoxifying products. |
|
Request Sample |
CURCUMA XANTHORRHIZA CO2-TO EXTRACT (USDA ORGANIC)Product |
Flavex Naturextrakte GmbH | A brown, clear to slightly turbid liquid oil with typical smell used in cosmetics in mouth care products because of the antimicrobial efficacy especially against staphylococcus mutans. |