|
Request Sample |
EOSPOLY® TR 22 SIL 30Product |
Créations Couleurs | Eospoly® UV TR 22 SIL 30 is a new generation UV composite based on Ultrafine TiO2 and silica. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications, where it brings texture in addition to UV-protection. Eospoly® UV TR 22 SIL 30 can also be used in colour cosmetic, formulations from powders to foundations and lipsticks. |
|
Request Sample |
EOSPOLY® UV TR 22 HB 25Product |
Créations Couleurs | Eospoly® UV TR 22 HB is a new generation UV composite based on Ultrafine TiO2. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications. The product can be dispersed in the oil phase or directly in w/o emulsions, no high shear mixing is requested. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HB can also be used in colour cosmetic, formulations from lipsticks, through foundations to powders and mascaras. |
|
Request Sample |
EOSPOLY® UV TR 22 HB 50Product |
Créations Couleurs | Eospoly® UV TR 22 HB is a new generation UV composite based on Ultrafine TiO2. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications. The product can be dispersed in the oil phase or directly in w/o emulsions, no high shear mixing is requested. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HB can also be used in colour cosmetic, formulations from lipsticks, through foundations to powders and mascaras. |
|
Request Sample |
EOSPOLY® UV TR 22 HL 25Product |
Créations Couleurs | Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL is a new generation UV composite based on Ultrafine TiO2. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications. The product can be dispersed in the water phase or directly in o/w emulsions, no high shear mixing is requested. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL can also be used in colour cosmetic. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL provide best light diffusing properties in emulsions such as foundations and concealers through to powders. |
|
Request Sample |
EOSPOLY® UV TR 22 HL 50Product |
Créations Couleurs | Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL is a new generation UV composite based on Ultrafine TiO2. It is ideal for all skin and sun care applications. The product can be dispersed in the water phase or directly in o/w emulsions, no high shear mixing is requested. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL can also be used in colour cosmetic. Eospoly® UV TR 22 HL provide best light diffusing properties in emulsions such as foundations and concealers through to powders. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRASOFT® CUSHIONProduct |
Créations Couleurs | This is a clear gel, which forms a matt film on the skin. It is ideal for O/W emulsions and vary from clear gels to solid granules. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRASOFT® MOISTProduct |
Créations Couleurs | Hydrasoft® product are water dispersible viscosity and texture modifiers and thickeners. The products vary from clear gels to solid granules. Hydrasofts® are easy to use as they perform at wide pH area, and they do not require neutralization. Hydrasoft® Moist is a clear gel which modifies the rheology of the formulation and brings moisture to the skin. It forms a soft film with a fresh after fee. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRASOFT® PINEProduct |
Créations Couleurs | This is a clear gel. It is compatible with cationic ingredients and it has a high tolerance of electrolytes. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRASOFT® RICHProduct |
Créations Couleurs | This product is a viscous hydrophilic liquid with a very rich and oily feel, without being a lipid. The products vary from clear gels to solid granules. They vary from clear gels to solid granules. |
|
Request Sample |
HYDRASOFT® SEAProduct |
Créations Couleurs | This is a viscous hydrophilic liquid, which acts as a film former. It has a high tolerance for electrolytes. The products vary from clear gels to solid granules. They are easy to use as they perform at wide pH area, and they do not require neutralization. |
|
Request Sample |
SILTEXT® DUOProduct |
Créations Couleurs | Siltext® products are silicone based texture modifiers and emollients. Siltext® products provide soft and silky feel with matt application. Siltext® Duo is water and oil dispersible, hence it is suitable for both O/W and W/O formulations. Siltext® Duo brings mattness to the formulation and it has a light skin feel. Typical use level: 5-10% |
|
Request Sample |
SILTEXT® IRIDESCENTProduct |
Créations Couleurs | Siltext® products are silicone based texture modifiers and emollients. Siltext® products provide soft and silky feel with matt application. Siltext® Iridescent brings viscosity to gels and emulsions while creating a continuous, yet breathing film application. Typical use level: 25% |
|
Request Sample |
SILTEXT® MATProduct |
Créations Couleurs | Siltext® products are silicone based texture modifiers and emollients. Siltext® products provide soft and silky feel with matt application. Siltext® Mat is based on a crosspolymer, which gives a very rich feel and the highest mattifying effect of all the Siltext® products. Typical use level: 5-10% |
|
Request Sample |
SILTEXT® VELVETProduct |
Créations Couleurs | Siltext® products are silicone based texture modifiers and emollients. Siltext® products provide soft and silky feel with matt application. Siltext® Velvet has a mat appearance upon application and it has a slight film forming capacity. Typical use level: 5-20%. |
|
Request Sample |
DERMOFEEL® G 2 LProduct |
Dr. Straetmans | Please note that Sample Requests cannot be processed for this product. Dermofeel® G 2 L is a natural texturizing agent and co-emulsifier. |
|
Request Sample |
FANCOL® POLYISO® 1200Product |
Elementis Specialties | a cosmetic grade long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4 - 9). It can also be used as a VOC reducing agent. |
|
Request Sample |
FANCOL® POLYISO® CG-200Product |
Elementis Specialties | A long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is cosmetic grade with uses in hair, skin, and color cosmetics. It has an average molecular weight of 216. |
|
Request Sample |
FANCOL® POLYISO® CG-250Product |
Elementis Specialties | A long-chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is cosmetics grade with uses in hair, skin, and color cosmetics. It has an average molecular weight of 261. |
|
Request Sample |
FANCOL® POLYISO® CG-275Product |
Elementis Specialties | A long-chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is cosmetic grade with uses in hair, skin, and color cosmetics. It has an average molecular weight of 268. |
|
Request Sample |
FANCOL® POLYISO® CG-300Product |
Elementis Specialties | A long-chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is cosmetic grade with uses in hair, skin, and color cosmetics. It has an average molecular weight of 326. |




New Search