loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ A200V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A vegetable derived rheology modifier, structurant, water repellency agent, gloss enhancer and SPF booster for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. Forms solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as mineral oils, emollients or esters. Forms stable, aesthetically pleasing, water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ A2614V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A vegetable derived rheology modifier, structurant, water repellency agent, gloss enhancer and SPF booster for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. Forms solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as mineral oils, emollients or esters. Forms stable, aesthetically pleasing, water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ AF1900V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A vegetable derived rheology modifier for formulation with medium to higher polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ C75V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A vegetable derived rheology modifier, structurant, water repellency agent, gloss enhancer and SPF booster for formulation with low-polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. Forms solid gels of non-polar organic liquids such as mineral oils, esters, emollients or esters. Forms stable, aesthetically pleasing, water-in-gelled oil or silicone-in-gelled oil emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ PA1200V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company Light-colored, medium molecular weight polymer. It is designed for use in personal care and cosmetic formulations containing liquids with a wide-ranging polarity such as ketones, alcohols, emollient esters, surfactants, and glycol ethers.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ PE1800V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A partially vegetable derived rheology modifier for low to high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. Forms solid gels of medium polar organic liquids such as emollient esters, glycols, alcohols and polar surfactants. Forms stable, aesthetically pleasing, gelled oil-in-water or water-in-gelled oil emulsions. It has the widest compatibility range of the Specialty Polymeric Gellant product line.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ PE400V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A rheology modifier for formulation with high polarity organic liquids for cosmetic and personal care applications. It can be formulated into water soluble or water dispersible beads, sticks or gels.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYLVACLEAR™ WF1500V

Product
Arizona Chemical Company A partially vegetable derived rheology modifier for high polarity organic liquids and water for cosmetic and personal care applications. Forms solid gels of higher polarity organic liquids such as emollients, alcohols, esters, surfactants, glycols and water/glycol mixtures. Forms stable oil-in-gelled water emulsions (foundations, lotions, sunscreens) using water and a polar organic liquid such as ethanol, butylene glycol or polypropylene glycol often without the need for surfactants.
Request Sample
Request Sample

NATROSOL™ PLUS CS, GRADE 330

Product
Ashland Specialty Ingredients (formerly Ashland Aqualon Functional Ingredients) This Hydrophobically Modified Hydroxyethylcellulose (HMHEC), Personal Care Grade, is an associative cellulosic thickener designed to provide thickening and viscosity stability in both aqueous and surfactant systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

RHEOCARE® TTA

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A rheological additive that gives thickening, stabilizing and suspending properties in surfactant systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CRODESTA F160

Product
Croda Inc. A monoester that functions as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It can be used as a wetting aid, foaming agent, thickener and suspending agent.
Request Sample
Request Sample

SYNCROWAX HR-C

Product
Croda Inc. The triglyceride of behenic acid, it is the softest of the waxes and is used to modify the other Syncrowaxes. It can also be used as a suspending and thickening agent.
Request Sample
Request Sample

IMULSI-FI™ A30

Product
Fiberstar, Inc. - Imulsi-Fi™ Imulsi-Fi™ is an all-natural emulsion stabilizer made from orange pulp. Imulsi-Fi’s distinctive cellular structure and unique protein and polysaccharide composition give the biopolymer an amphiphilic character (both hydrophilic and lipophilic properties), enabling Imulsi-Fi to lower the interfacial tension and stabilize the oil/water interface very efficiently at ambient temperature. Imulsi-Fi is a product of the USA.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 276

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: CARBOMER. Is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely used in HI&I applications and those formulations where oxidative stability and cost effectiveness are key requirements.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 340

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name:CARBOMER. It is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 341

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI NAME: CARBOMER. Is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as a low-dosage thickener and suspending agent with outstanding long flow property. And it can be used in ionic systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 351

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name:CARBOMER. It is a crosslinked acrylic polymer with strong hygroscopicity, acting as high-efficient thickener and suspending agent with outstanding stability and excellent clarity.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 356

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name:CARBOMER. It is a crosslinked acrylic polymer can be used in an array of oral care products including toothpastes and gels, desensitizing and whitening products as well as denture adhesives.
Request Sample
Request Sample

TC-CARBOMER 381

Product
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd INCI Name: CARBOMER. Is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as a low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It’s a toxicologically preferred polymer synthesized in a cosolvent mixture of ethyl acetate and cyclohexane. And it can be used in moderately ionic systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

HALLSTAR® SAB-2

Product
HallStar Company This is a highly effective opacifier that provides uniform emulsification or suspension of active ingredients and is used in conditioning shampoos and anti-dandruff shampoos.
 
1 2 3 4 5 >