loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE GC

Product
AAK Akoline GC is a mixture of citric acid ester of monoglyceride and monoglycerides (mainly glycerol stearate) made from edible fully hydrogenated vegetable fat.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE LC

Product
AAK Akoline LC is a neutralised citric ester of mono-diglyceride made from edible, fully hydrogenated palm based oil.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE MCM

Product
AAK Akoline MCM is a mixture of esters of glycerol and C8:0 (octanoic) and C10:0 (decanoic) fatty acids, derived from coconut and palm kernel oils.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE PG 7

Product
AAK Akoline PG 7 is polyglycerol ester made from edible, refined , vegetable fatty acids (mainly palmitic and stearic acids) in which the polyglycerol moiety is mainly di-, tri-, and tetraglycerol.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE PGPR

Product
AAK Akoline PGPR is a very effective water-in-oil emulsifier, widely used in caring creams and natural cosmetics. The good emulsifying and stabilising properties of Akoline PGPR are a combination of the large hydrophilic polyglyceryl group which is combined with a large hydrophobic polyricinoleic acid chain. Akoline PGPR can be used in anhydrous systems where it contributes with an intermediate polarity dispersing agent with high viscosity. These characteristics make it suited for stabilising pigment dispersions and physical sunscreens.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOLINE SL

Product
AAK Akoline SL improves the skin feel and functionality of creams and lotions developed for intensive skin care. It releases lactic acid on skin contact, contributing to the Natural Moisturising Factor (NMF), one of the essential mechanisms for skin moisturisation. Clinical tests show the benefit of using Akoline SL in combination with Akoline GC to improve the skin firmness and smoothness on repeated application. Being part of the NMF, lactic acid and lactates are also important contributors to skin pH stabilisation. Akoline SL is a mild emulsifier with good skin tolerability, showing no irritation or sensitation in clinical tests.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® C-80

Product
ABITEC Corporation A low-irritation, water-soluble surfactant that is useful as an emulsifier, moisturizer, and stabilizer for dermatological and mild personal care formulations requiring low levels of skin and eye irritation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® CC-6

Product
ABITEC Corporation Water-soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids that is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent with an HLB of 12 and as a low irritation secondary surfactant with a moisturizing effect due to its refatting properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® MC8-2, EP/NF

Product
ABITEC Corporation Macrogolglyceride used as an emulsifier for microemulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® SORB-20

Product
ABITEC Corporation Acconon Sorb-20 (Sorbeth-20) is an polyoxyethyl ether of sorbitol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Acconon Sorb- 20 is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent for creams and lotions and as a low irritation secondary surfactant in anionic systems. Acconon Sorb-20 is a low foaming high HLB cleanser used for reducing the viscosity of high active formulations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® GMO-50

Product
ABITEC Corporation It is a mixture of monoglycerides, mainly glyceryl monooleate, together with variable quantities of diglycerides and triglycerides. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or by partial glycerolysis of vegetable oil that consists mainly of triglycerides of oleic acid.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® GMS-50K

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of hydrogenated vegetable oil that is a multi-functional emulsifier that acts as a surfactant, opacifier and lubricant. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® MCM

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of medium chain fatty acids used as an emulsifier for water-oil systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® MCM C10

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of medium chain fatty acids (mainly capric). It is a useful emulsifier for water-oil systems. According to 21 CFR § 184.1505 mono and diglycerides prepared from edible fats and oils or fat-forming acids are affirmed GRAS.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® PG-12, EP/NF

Product
ABITEC Corporation A type II propylene glycol mono- and di- ester of medium chain fatty acids (mainly lauric) containing a minimum of 90.0% monoesters and a maximum of 10.0% diesters.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® S12L

Product
ABITEC Corporation A sodium lauroyl lactylate recommended for use in skin care and hair care cleansing products. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® S18L

Product
ABITEC Corporation It is the product of a condensation reaction of stearic acid and lactylate. It is used in creams and lotions both as an emulsifier and as an emollient for skin after-feel and moisturization. It is ideally suited for use in cleansing formulations where it acts as a foam booster, viscosifier and provides refatting to the skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® 10G10O

Product
ABITEC Corporation Caprol®10G10O (Decaglycerol Decaoleate) is a Polyglycerol Ester (deca-ester of oleic acid) and a glycerin polymer containing an average of 10 glycerin units. Caprol® 10G10O is a multi-functional emulsifier which also functions as a surfactant, lubricant, solubilizer, carrier and crystal modifier for fats and oils.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® 6GC8

Product
ABITEC Corporation Caprol 6GC8 Is A Caprylic Acid Monoester Of Hexaglycerol. Caprol 6GC8, A Polyglycerol Ester, Is Nonethoxylated And With A High HLB Value Of 14, It Is Ideally Suited For Personal Care Applications.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® ET

Product
ABITEC Corporation A vegetable based emulsifier and solubilizer that is approved for use in food. It provides a skin after feel to lotions and creams traditionally found in high end products.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >