loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF ACEROLA

Product
Active Organics May be used for its antioxidant, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, and hydrating properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, masks, and shampoos.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF BLUEBERRY FRUIT

Product
Active Organics May be used for its astringent properties and can be used in spray mists for the face and body and also in skin creams and lotions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF CHAPARRAL

Product
Active Organics Can be used in softening and moisturizing creams and lotions for the skin, as well as cleansers, astringent, and toners. Its healing properties would also make it useful in acne and first-aid products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF CHARDONNAY

Product
Active Organics The non-irritating and astringent qualities of this extract are useful in skin creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, and other skin care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF CRANBERRY FRUIT

Product
Active Organics Can be used in skin lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, and products formulated for stimulating the skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, creams, lotions, and gels.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF GINKGO

Product
Active Organics May be used for its antioxidant properties in wrinkle creams for the skin. It is also excellent in hair tonics and shampoos, and also as a skin balancer in lotions, masks, and moisturizing creams.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF GRAPE

Product
Active Organics The non-irritating and astringent qualities of this extract are useful in skin creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, and other skin care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF GRAPE SEED

Product
Active Organics The non-irritating and astringent qualities of this extract are useful in skin creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, and other skin care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF JAPANESE GREEN TEA

Product
Active Organics Useful in skin and hair care products, creams, toners, moisturizers, as well as in products for the bath.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF JAPANESE GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE

Product
Active Organics Its anti-inflammatory properties work in combination with an established sunscreen to increase the SPF of a sunscreen product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF MANGO

Product
Active Organics Can be used in skin cleansers, creams, masques, gels, and skin treatment products. It can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and bath care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF PINE BARK

Product
Active Organics May be used for its antiseptic, anti-irritant, pain relieving, and antioxidant properties. It may be formulated into creams, lotions, bath soaks, and rubs.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF WHEAT GERM

Product
Active Organics Can be used in body and hand preparations, skin care preparations, night skin care preparations, as well as face and neck products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIPHYTE® OF WHITE TEA

Product
Active Organics Protects lipid production and has significantly higher skin protection abilities than green tea.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACTIQUENCH™ GTP 20

Product
Active Organics Can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic formulations and is non-toxic and non-irritating to the eyes and skin. Its free radical scavenging properties can be used in creams, lotions, facial moisturizers, and hair products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

VIAPURE® ANDROGRAPHIS

Product
Actives International The active compound in ViaPure® Andrographis is purified from Andrographis paniculata leaves. Recommended for sensitive, stinging skin and undereye darkness.
Request Sample
Request Sample

VIAPURE® LICORICE WHITE 97

Product
Actives International The active compound in ViaPure® Licorice White 97 impacts multiple points in the pigmentation process. Recommended for products designed to lighten skin-tone and reduce age spots.
Request Sample
Request Sample

GINKGO LEAF EXTRACT – PHYTOBASIC

Product
Bio-Botanica, Inc. A hydroalcoholic extract of the leaves of Ginkgo Biloba in Propylene Glycol.
Request Sample
Request Sample

GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT - PHYTOBASIC

Product
Bio-Botanica, Inc. A hydroalcoholic extract of the leaves of Camellia sinensis in a Glycerin water solution.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ARGAN OIL- VIRGIN

Product
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. It is derived from the seeds of the Argan tree, an evergreen tree native to south western Morocco. This highly moisturizing oil is rich in Linoleic acid (omega-6). It contains high levels of naturally occurring antioxidants such as flavonoids and tocopherols, excellent for anti-aging and sun care applications.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >