loading
Register NOW for access to technical docs and FREE SAMPLES!
Display Results in "Google-style" View   
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actigen® Y

Product
Active Organics Actigen® Y is a colorless to light yellow liquid that can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, creams, lotions, a...view more Actigen® Y is a colorless to light yellow liquid that can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, creams, lotions, and gels. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

ActiGuard™ S

Product
Active Organics ActiGuard™ S is a glycerin and water extract of Sorghum (Sorghum bicolor), which is rich in polyphenolic phytochemicals. It is the first product in Active Organics newest line of botanical actives, designed around extracts of the ancient grain. The flavon...view more ActiGuard™ S is a glycerin and water extract of Sorghum (Sorghum bicolor), which is rich in polyphenolic phytochemicals. It is the first product in Active Organics newest line of botanical actives, designed around extracts of the ancient grain. The flavonoids, condensed tannis, and phenolic compounds extracted from the bran portion of this ancient grain will result in substantial anti-inflammatory and anti-irritation proprieties. It is perfect for use in sensitive skin products. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Acacia

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Acacia is a colorless to light yellow liquid that is useful in skin care lotions, creams, astringents, anti-microbial deodorants, as well as in products for the bath.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Aloe Vera 10-Fold

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Aloe Vera 10-Fold is a clear to pale yellow liquid that can be used in hair care products, softening and moisturizing creams, as well as in astringents and toners. Its soothing properties are useful in suntan and apres-sun products to reliev...view more Actiphyte® of Aloe Vera 10-Fold is a clear to pale yellow liquid that can be used in hair care products, softening and moisturizing creams, as well as in astringents and toners. Its soothing properties are useful in suntan and apres-sun products to relieve sunburn. It is externally used as a lotion for wounds, sores, bruises, and tumors. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Avocado

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Avocado is a colorless to light yellow liquid that can be used in lotions, skin creams, and masques. It can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and hair care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Balsam Canada

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Balsam Canada is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin creams, lotions, ointments, toners, astringents, gels and in skin treatment products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Bayberry Fruit

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Bayberry Fruit is a medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, cleansing, healing, stimulating, and toning properties. It can be used in creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, soaps, and bath care products to soothe the skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Blue Agave

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Blue Agave is a colorless liquid that can be used in hair care products, softening and moisturizing creams and cleansers for the skin, as well as in astringents and toners. Its soothing properties are useful in suntan and apres-sun products ...view more Actiphyte® of Blue Agave is a colorless liquid that can be used in hair care products, softening and moisturizing creams and cleansers for the skin, as well as in astringents and toners. Its soothing properties are useful in suntan and apres-sun products to relieve sunburn. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Blue Flag

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Blue Flag is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, ...view more Actiphyte® of Blue Flag is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, anti-obesity creams, lotions, and gels. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Calendula

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Calendula is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care creams, lotions, and deodorants, as well as in foot and bath care products due to its antiseptic and soothing properties. It is useful in hair care products and is sai...view more Actiphyte® of Calendula is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care creams, lotions, and deodorants, as well as in foot and bath care products due to its antiseptic and soothing properties. It is useful in hair care products and is said to bring highlights to brunette and blond hair. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Capiscum Lipo S Concentrate

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Capiscum Lipo S Concentrate is a dark amber liquid that has been employed as tonic, antiseptic, rebefacient, vasodilatory, counter-irritant, and stimulant. It's an ointment prepared with the fruit extract has been used topically for skin inf...view more Actiphyte® of Capiscum Lipo S Concentrate is a dark amber liquid that has been employed as tonic, antiseptic, rebefacient, vasodilatory, counter-irritant, and stimulant. It's an ointment prepared with the fruit extract has been used topically for skin infections. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Chamomile

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Chamomile is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in hair care products to add sheen and highlights or combined with neutral henna to add golden highlights to dark hair. Its soothing qualities make it useful in skin care creams, m...view more Actiphyte® of Chamomile is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in hair care products to add sheen and highlights or combined with neutral henna to add golden highlights to dark hair. Its soothing qualities make it useful in skin care creams, moisturizers, lotions, and bath products. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Coltsfoot

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Coltsfoot is a light to medium amber liquid, and can be used in eye creams and other skin treatment products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Cornflower

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Cornflower is a clear to light yellow liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, moisturizers, and body care products, as well as in cell-therapy skin care products. It can also be used in eye and lip care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Cucumber

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Cucumber is a colorless to light yellow liquid that may be used for its astringent, toning, cleansing, cooling and moisturizing properties. It can be used in facial masks, gels, creams, lotions, after-sun, skin enhancers, bath, hair, and nai...view more Actiphyte® of Cucumber is a colorless to light yellow liquid that may be used for its astringent, toning, cleansing, cooling and moisturizing properties. It can be used in facial masks, gels, creams, lotions, after-sun, skin enhancers, bath, hair, and nail products. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Elder Flower

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Elder Flower is a light to medium amber liquid that has soothing characteristics, which can be used in moisture creams, lotions, and masques.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Elderberry

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Elderberry is a medium to dark amber liquid that has soothing characteristics, which can be used in moisture creams, lotions, and masques, as well as hair and bath care products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Evening Primrose

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Evening Primrose is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and creams formulated for dry skin and eczema due to its strong moisturizing qualities. It can also be used effectively in conditioning shampoos, rinses, and spra...view more Actiphyte® of Evening Primrose is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and creams formulated for dry skin and eczema due to its strong moisturizing qualities. It can also be used effectively in conditioning shampoos, rinses, and sprays for hair and is said to lay down a non-greasy luster and aid in detangling. view less
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Fir Needle

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Fir Needle is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin cleansers, cream, lotions, massage oils and bath products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

Actiphyte® of Gardenia

Product
Active Organics Actiphyte® of Gardenia is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, ointments, salves, hair rinses, shampoos, and massage and body oils.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >