loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOFRITE (RSPO)

Product
AAK Akofrite is refined, bleach and deodorised vegetable oil from the Palm tree (Elæis guineensis). This product contains only RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOGEL

Product
AAK In keeping with consumer demand for natural ingredients in cosmetics, AAK has designed an optimized blend of vegetable oils which meets the formulator’s demand for consistency and stability, while providing both softness and structuring. The rheology of Akogel has been carefully tailored to provide physical properties similar to petrolatum. Akogel’s broad melting profile provides excellent temperature stability and unique elastic consistency for the highest performance from natural sources.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOGEL PLUS

Product
AAK Akogel Plus is composed of an optimised blend of refined, partially hydrogenated, fractionated and deodorised food grade vegetable oils and fats.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOGREEN O

Product
AAK Akogreen O is a pale yellow / yellow vegetable oil produced by the refining of Extra Virgin Organic Olive Oil. The oil will be produced according to the requirements of the Soil Association (Organic Certification UK05, Symbol No. P966). Akogreen O is also USDA National Organic Program (Symbol No. D00966) certified.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOREX L

Product
AAK Akorex L is a natural liquid emollient for skin care and colour cosmetic applications. Its high content of tocopherols (300 ppm alpha-tocopherol and 600 ppm gamma-tocopherol) as well as phytosterols makes the oil an attractive base for many types of caring and soothing formulations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AKOSOFT 36

Product
AAK Akosoft 36 is based on refined, transesterified and deodorised vegetable triglyceride oil taken from the fruit of the Coconut Palm (Cocos nucifera).
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - AVOCADO OIL EXPELLER PRESSED - NON-GMO

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (UNREFINED)

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - FLAXSEED OIL EXPELLER PRESSED - NON-GMO

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - HIGH OLEIC BRASSICA OIL EXPELLER PRESSED - NON GMO

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL EXPELLER PRESSED

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL EXPELLER PRESSED - NON GMO

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL EXPELLER PRESSED

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

BEAUTY NATURALS - SWEET ALMOND OIL EXPELLER PRESSED

Product
AAK
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 102

Product
AAK Lipex® 102 is composed of refined vegetable oil taken from the fruit of shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii).
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 102 E-75

Product
AAK Lipex® 102 E75 and Lipex® 203 E70 are water dispersible non-ionic surfactants derived from shea butter and mango kernel oil. Both product can be used in transparent surfactant based products: face wash gels, shower gels and shampoos. Both products decrease effectively the risk of irritation by basic surfactants used in the formulations, making them milder.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 106

Product
AAK Lipex® 106 is composed of refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable fat taken from the fruit of Shorea stenoptera and is especially produced for cosmetic and dermatological applications.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 109 STABILISED

Product
AAK Lipex® 109 Stabilised is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable oil taken from the seeds of the Cotton plant (Gossypium hirsutum).
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 120

Product
AAK Lipex® 120 is a stabilised high quality low erucic acid rapeseed oil obtained from certain varieties of Brassica campestris or B. napus of the family Cruciferae.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 203

Product
AAK Lipex® 203 is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat from the kernel of the Mangifera indica fruit. In contrast to mango kernel butter, which is commonly applied in cosmetic products, Lipex® 203 may be used without content limitations as it is a non-crystallizing material. Thanks to this same aspect, mango oil is easy to handle in large scale production.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >