loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 102 E-75

Product
AAK Lipex® 102 E75 and Lipex® 203 E70 are water dispersible non-ionic surfactants derived from shea butter and mango kernel oil. Both product can be used in transparent surfactant based products: face wash gels, shower gels and shampoos. Both products decrease effectively the risk of irritation by basic surfactants used in the formulations, making them milder.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® 203 E-70

Product
AAK Lipex® 102 E75 and Lipex® 203 E70 are water dispersible non-ionic surfactants derived from shea butter and mango kernel oil. Both product can be used in transparent surfactant based products: face wash gels, shower gels and shampoos. Both products decrease effectively the risk of irritation by basic surfactants used in the formulations, making them milder.
Request Sample
Request Sample

LIPEX® SHEA BETAINE

Product
AAK Lipex® Shea Betaine is an amphoteric primary surfactant based on Shea butter with foam boosting and viscosity building properties. The shea butter origin and the shea butter unsaponifiables contribute to the mildness and irritation reducing ability of this betaine. It is also free from PEG and ethoxylates.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® C-30

Product
ABITEC Corporation A low irritation, water-soluble surfactant, is a mixture of mono- and diglycerides derived from coconut oil. Acconon® C-30’s non-ionic nature proves to be useful as an emulsifier, moisturizer and stabilizer for dermatological and mild personal care formulations requiring low levels of skin and eye irritation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® C-80

Product
ABITEC Corporation A low-irritation, water-soluble surfactant that is useful as an emulsifier, moisturizer, and stabilizer for dermatological and mild personal care formulations requiring low levels of skin and eye irritation.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® CC-6

Product
ABITEC Corporation Water-soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids that is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent with an HLB of 12 and as a low irritation secondary surfactant with a moisturizing effect due to its refatting properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® CO-7

Product
ABITEC Corporation A water soluble emollient that acts as a surfactant while having a moisturizing effect. It is ideally suited for use in haircare and bath products. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® E

Product
ABITEC Corporation Acconon E is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® SORB-20

Product
ABITEC Corporation Acconon Sorb-20 (Sorbeth-20) is an polyoxyethyl ether of sorbitol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Acconon Sorb- 20 is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent for creams and lotions and as a low irritation secondary surfactant in anionic systems. Acconon Sorb-20 is a low foaming high HLB cleanser used for reducing the viscosity of high active formulations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® 10G10O

Product
ABITEC Corporation Caprol®10G10O (Decaglycerol Decaoleate) is a Polyglycerol Ester (deca-ester of oleic acid) and a glycerin polymer containing an average of 10 glycerin units. Caprol® 10G10O is a multi-functional emulsifier which also functions as a surfactant, lubricant, solubilizer, carrier and crystal modifier for fats and oils.
Request Sample
Request Sample

HYDROKOTE® M

Product
ABITEC Corporation A standard lauric hard butter derived from palm kernel oil that is hydrogenated, refined, and deodorized. Hydrokote M is primarily used as a replacement for cocoa butter in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications where its texture and narrow melting range characteristics are essential.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AMILITE® ACS-12

Product
Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. A mild cleansing agent derived from L-Alanine and coconut fatty acid, and is suitable in hair shampoos. It has good conditioning ability in the presence of cationic polymer, and it imparts pleasant moisturizing feel after drying.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AMILITE® GCS-11

Product
Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. A mild cleansing agent derived from glycine and coconut fatty acid, and is suitable for cream facial wash and syndet bars. It leaves clarifying feel without dry feel on the skin after washing.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AMISOFT® CS-22

Product
Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. Mild natural surfactants, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid and coconut fatty acids.
Request Sample
Request Sample

AMISOFT® CT-12

Product
Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. Mild natural surfactants, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid and coconut fatty acids.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAE

Product
Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. CAE is an amino acid cationic surfactant derived from L-Arginine, DL-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, and fatty acid. CAE is a very safe and suitable ingredient for cosmetic products. CAE is adsorbed to the hair and acts as a hair conditioner. CAE is biodegradable despite the fact that it is a cationic surfactant.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ZENIX™ 4617 PHOSPHATE ESTER SURFACTANT

Product
Ashland Specialty Ingredients This anionic surfactant is an ethoxylated phosphate ester. When used as part of a shampoo formulation in combination with cationic guar, it improves hair's wet and dry detangling properties and reduces friction.
Request Sample
Request Sample

OLIVEM® 400

Product
B&T biologia e tecnologia/Hallstar Extreme mild olive-based surfactants designed with 36%, 50% or 60% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration.
Request Sample
Request Sample

OLIVEM® 450

Product
B&T biologia e tecnologia/Hallstar Extreme mild olive-based surfactants designed with 36%, 50% or 60% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration.
Request Sample
Request Sample

OLIVEM® 460

Product
B&T biologia e tecnologia/Hallstar Extreme mild olive-based surfactants designed with 36%, 50% or 60% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >