|
Product
|
Arch Personal Care Products |
A hexapeptide comprised of Phenylalanine, Valine, Alanine and Proline. |
|
Product
|
Arch Personal Care Products |
Plant derived amino acid that will penetrate down through the surface layers of the skin augmenting the amino acids already present. The result is a non-sticky feel on the skin, which leaves it feeling refreshed and moisturized. |
|
Product
|
Caribbean Natural Products Inc. |
It is an amino acid used in cosmetic products to enhance the tanning process. When in the presence of UV, L-Tyrosine helps increase the production of melanin, providing for quicker, darker tanning of the skin. |
|
Product
|
Clariant - Personal Care |
A very mild, co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is mainly used for the production of hair products and body care products that are gentle to the skin. |
|
Product
|
Clariant - Personal Care |
A mild co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is convenient to use and can be processed cold. It is mainly used for the production of mild hair and body cleansing producuts. |
|
Product
|
Clariant - Personal Care |
A very mild co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry, based on L-glutamic acid, a naturally occurring amino acid. Mainly used for the production of hair and body care products, such as shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, cleansing lotions and baby care products that are gentle to the skin. |
|
Product
|
Clariant - Personal Care |
A very mild co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry based on L-glutamic acid, a naturally occurring amino acid. Mainly used for the production of hair and body care products, such as shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, cleansing lotions and baby care products that are gentle to the skin. |
|
Product
|
CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH |
Aminodermin CLR is comprised of predominantly sulfur-rich amino acids in stabilized form. |
|
Product
|
Cognis Corporation |
Sodium stearoyl glutamate used as a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions. NPA approved. |
|
Product
|
Cognis Corporation |
This is a slightly yellowish clear liquid with a characteristic odor. |
|
Product
|
Croda Inc. |
A novel form of quaternized silk based amino acids. It provides moisturizing, foaming, improved dry combing and conditioning without build-up in hair care products. |
|
Product
|
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH |
It is a multifunctional additive for skin and hair care formulations with an amino acid derivative naturally occurring in the body. |
|
Product
|
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH |
It is a natural, skin identical active ingredient with skin brightening properties that acts as a skin conditioner with pH-regulating properties. |
|
Product
|
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH |
A natural and biodegradable biopolymer with moisturizing benefits. |
|
Product
|
Exsymol |
It is a stable, preservative free solution of the synthetic dipeptide N-acetyl (D,L) methionyl-L-arginine ethyl ester. It is a Lipolytic anti-oxidant for use as anti-cellulite and slimming. |
|
Product
|
Exsymol |
It is a stable aqueous solution of an analog of a natural dipeptide produced by a red alga in the arctic area. Uses include cutaneous anti-stress, stimulates exchanges and nutritious incomes, energizing, protection during extreme conditions (cold, dryness, pollution), and anti-ageing. |
|
Product
|
Exsymol |
It is a stable aqueous solution of the synthetic dipeptide L-glutamylamidoethyl indole. It is useful for cosmetic nueroprotection. |
|
Product
|
Exsymol |
It is a stable solution, without preservative, of the synthetic highly bioavailable dipeptide L-pyroglutamylamidoethyl indole. Uses include neuro-cutaneous protection, anti-aging, anti-cutaneous neuro degenerescence, and neuro-cutaneous messenger. |
|
Product
|
Exsymol |
It is a stable aqueous solution of a synthetic pseudodipeptide. It is useful in anti-aging, anti-stress, anti-pollution, men's care, after-shave, and night products. Ciracdian rhythms. |
|
Product
|
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd |
It is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foamability, good biodegradation, no irritation, no-hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It has an active content of 25-28% |