loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

ARLYPON® F

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A laureth alcohol that is used as a thickener in cosmetic surfactant preparations such as shampoos, shower preparations and foam baths.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CEGESOFT® SBE

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF An exotic, waxy emollient with a high amount of unsaponifiables.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CETIOL® HE

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparations and as a solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CETIOL® PGL

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A medium spreading emollient which has good balancing sensorial properties for all modern cosmetic applications.
Request Sample
Request Sample

COMPERLAN® 100

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A Cocamide MEA viscosity increaser and foam stabilizer that is used in surfactant preparations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

DEHYQUART® C 4046

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A combination of conditioning and emulsifying ingredients that is suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

DEHYQUART® F 75

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A quaternary compound of conditioning and emulsifying ingredients that is suited for the preparation of hair conditioning creams and emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

DEHYQUART® L 80

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A quaternary compound that is substantive on hair and has a positive influence on dry and wet combability. It is mainly used as a conditioning component in hair after treatment agents.
Request Sample
Request Sample

DEHYTON® PK 45

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF An amphoteric surfactant that is suitable for universal application in cosmetic and pharmaceutical surfactant preparations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMULGADE® CM

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF An oil-in-water concentrate that can be used for the cold preparation of most types of oil-in-water emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMULGADE® CPE

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF Emulgade® CPE is an ECOCERT approved concentrated microemulsion for personal care wipe applications.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EMULGADE® SE-PF

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A self-emulsifying base that is suited for the preparation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water creams and lotions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUMULGIN® B 1

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUMULGIN® B 2

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A universally applicable, non-ionic emulsifier for the manufacture of cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUMULGIN® SML 20

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A non-ionic emulsifier and/or solubilizer for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUPERLAN® PK 1200

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A pumpable dispersion that is suited for the preparation of pearlescent surfactant preparations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUPERLAN® PK 3000 AM

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A pumpable dispersion that is suited for the preparation of very dense and brilliant surfactant preparations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

EUPERLAN® PK 4000

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A highly concentrated, pumpable dispersion of pearlizing agents and amphoteric surfactants.
Request Sample
Request Sample

GLUADIN® ALMOND BENZ

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF An almond partial hydrolysate that can be used in oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions, surfactant preparations and in transparent alcoholic/aqueous formulations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

GLUADIN® R BENZ

Product
Cognis Corporation - now part of BASF A rice protein hydrolysate that is suitable as a care additive for the application in personal care products, e.g. mild surfactant preparations, skin and hair care products.
 
1 2 >