Can be used in astringents, toners, and fresheners, especially those designed for oily skin, as well as cleansers and skin washes. The soothing and astringent properties can also be useful in shampoos, conditioners, and bath care products.
(C) 2012 Innovadex LLC All rights reserved. Innovadex and Cybrary are registered trademarks of Innovadex LLC in the United States and/or other countries. The names of actual companies and products mentioned herein may be the trademarks of their respective owners.