Passiflora Incarnata [EU] Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil [non EU]
Cegesoft® PFO is a slow spreading exotic oil with a high amount of linoleic fatty acid. It is a pale, yellow, almost odorless oil, with an acid value of max. 0,3, a saponification value of 181-195, and a density (20°C) of 0.91-0.93 g/cm^3.
BASF Care Creations develops and produces a comprehensive portfolio of raw materials for the Personal Care industry such as effect pigments, emollients, complexing agents, neutralizers, setting polymers, conditioning polymers, rheology modifiers, UV filters, mild surfactants, solubilizers, emulsifiers, and solvents. These ingredients are ideal in color cosmetics and hair, oral, skin and sun care products.