VIATENZA® Apricot PO6
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
VIATENZA® Apricot PO6 is a non-ionic, amphiphilic compound which enables an oil, apricot kernel oil, to be introduced into an aqueous solution without adding a solubilising agent. It is also used as a co-emulsifier, emollient and co-surfactant. It is present in the composition of many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, lotions, foam bath, cleansing and make up remover wipes, serums, bath oils and creams, gels, cleansing milks, face and neck care with tired and aging skin.