POLYOX™ WSR-301   

INCI Name: PEG-90M

Company:  Dow Personal Care

Description:

POLYOX™ WSR-301 is a water soluble PEG-90M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels.

 Documents
Dow Personal Care makes their documentation available in the regions in blue below: