Phytofleur™ Cactus   

INCI Name: 

Glycerin (and) Water (and) Cereus Grandiflorus Flower Extract

Company:

 Croda Inc.

Description:

Phytofleur™ Cactus is plant extract made from Selenicerus Grandiflorus, a fleshy, creeping shrub with cylindrical branching stems. In cosmetics, it is used for healing skin problems and for moisturizing and softening skin. Specifically, this product is recommended for use in preparations for rejuvenating night face care, everyday nourishing-care, after sun care, refreshing face tonics and shampoos for dry hair & scalp.

Documents

Datasheet
Croda Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Chemical Class Categories
  • Mixtures
Functionality Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.