NovaPur™ Zi Cao Oil Soluble
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lithospermum Erthrorhizon Root Extract
NovaPur™ Zi Cao Oil Soluble is a plant extract that is ideal for use in body oils and emulsions made especially for sensitive skin. This grade is won by careful extraction of the Groomwell roots (Radix Lithospermi erythrorhizon) in an oxidation stable neutral oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride).
Croda Inc. is a leading innovator and supplier of specialty raw materials for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Croda’s team of technologists have developed unique technologies that combine natural raw material sourcing with creative chemistry to provide exceptional solutions for current and future industry trends in hair care, skin care, sun care, and color cosmetics, while maintaining Eco-friendly standards.
Croda Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
CategoriesChemical Class Categories
- Anti-Inflammatory Agents