|
Request Sample |
METHYL SOYATEProduct |
Cargill Industrial Oils and Lubricants | It can be used as an industrial cleaning solvent, as a replacement in metal cleaning and precision cleaning applications, as well as a co-solvent. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN ALCOHOL COSMETICProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. Has even lower cholesterol content compares to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, aether, petroleum ether and toluene, not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier,stabilizer, thickener and emollient in hair care and skin care products. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN ALCOHOL EP200Product |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN ALCOHOL PHARMAProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN FATTY ACID BLEACHEDProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent, leather auxiliaries as well. Also used as Metallic soap, activator, mold release agent material. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN FATTY ACID DISTILLEDProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent. |
|
Request Sample |
LANOLIN FATTY ACID INDUSTRIALProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine value and a considerable percentage of hydroxy acids. It is widely used in lubricating greases. It also has found a home in solid and liquid polishing compositions, emulsion polishes, mold release ages and anti-corrosion compounds. |
|
Request Sample |
SUPER ENRICHED STEROLProduct |
Garden Biochemical High-tech | Is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. Used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. |
|
Request Sample |
NACOL® ETHER 10Product |
Sasol Olefins & Surfactants | A Didecyl ether |
|
Request Sample |
NACOL® ETHER 6Product |
Sasol Olefins & Surfactants | A Dihexyl ether |
|
Request Sample |
NACOL® ETHER 8Product |
Sasol Olefins & Surfactants | A Dioctyl ether |