loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® SP 20 R

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® SP line is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids. Products from the ALKEST® SP line are lipophilic, having low HLB values. The lipophilic nature makes these products soluble or dispersible in oil, favoring their use in water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions and as low HLB emulsifiers used in combination with high HLB emulsifiers in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® SP 60 F

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® SP line is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids. Products from the ALKEST® SP line are lipophilic, having low HLB values. The lipophilic nature makes these products soluble or dispersible in oil, favoring their use in water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions and as low HLB emulsifiers used in combination with high HLB emulsifiers in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® SP 80

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® SP line is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids. Products from the ALKEST® SP line are lipophilic, having low HLB values. The lipophilic nature makes these products soluble or dispersible in oil, favoring their use in water-in-oil (W/O) emulsions and as low HLB emulsifiers used in combination with high HLB emulsifiers in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® TW 20

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® TW 327

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® TW 60

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® TW 80

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKEST® TW 80 K

Product
Oxiteno The ALKEST® TW line is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters. The products in the ALKEST® TW line are hydrophilic, having high HLB values. The presence of the polyoxyethylene chain makes the products in the ALKEST® TW line soluble or dispersible in water, which favors their application in oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions, as dispersants/solubilizers of oils and fragrances, and as co-surfactants and humectants in shampoos, hand soaps, and body washes.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® CA 2L

Product
Oxiteno Can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, they increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, they provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and are preferred over traditional nonionics for their reduced filming and streaking properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® CAP 30

Product
Oxiteno Due to its shorter alkyl chain length, ALKOLAN® CAP 30 can function as both a detergent and as a hydrotrope and when used results in clear formulations even at lower temperatures. If used as the sole surfactant in a system, the foam will be moderate and easily rinsed.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® CD 30

Product
Oxiteno A clear liquid especially recommended for hard surface cleaners and foaming I&I cleaners as it is acid, caustic soluble and bleach stable. It is also suitable for facial washes containing alpha-hydroxy acids. Presents very low skin irritation results when combined with ALKOPON® and can be used in mild personal care formulations.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® CP 30

Product
Oxiteno Traditionally used as secondary surfactants in Personal Care Shampoos, Hand Soaps & Body Washes, Hand Dishwash and Car Wash formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® PK 2H

Product
Oxiteno Can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, they increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, they provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and are preferred over traditional nonionics for their reduced filming and streaking properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® PK 2L

Product
Oxiteno Can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, they increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, they provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and are preferred over traditional nonionics for their reduced filming and streaking properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKOLAN® PK 2M

Product
Oxiteno Can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, they increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, they provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and are preferred over traditional nonionics for their reduced filming and streaking properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKONAT® 1214 CH

Product
Oxiteno Commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants, works as the lipophilic part in these surfactants. Used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKONAT® 1214 CL

Product
Oxiteno Commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants, works as the lipophilic part in these surfactants. Used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKONAT® 1618 C30

Product
Oxiteno Used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating and drawing. Idea for use as rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. Also as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants, etc.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKONAT® 1618 C50

Product
Oxiteno Used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating and drawing. Idea for use as rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. Also as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants, etc.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ALKONAT® 1698

Product
Oxiteno Used as an intermediate and starting raw material for ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; and ammonium quaternaries. Used directly as a thickener, rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic skin creams, lotions and hair conditioners. Also used in the production of lubricants for general use.
 
1 2 3 4 5 >