loading
Display Results in "Google-style" View  
 
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® CC-6

Product
ABITEC Corporation Water-soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids that is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent with an HLB of 12 and as a low irritation secondary surfactant with a moisturizing effect due to its refatting properties.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® CO-7

Product
ABITEC Corporation A water soluble emollient that acts as a surfactant while having a moisturizing effect. It is ideally suited for use in haircare and bath products. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® E

Product
ABITEC Corporation A propoxylated stearyl alcohol. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCONON® S-35

Product
ABITEC Corporation A water soluble vegetable oil derivative that can be used as a surfactant, rheological control, skin conditioning agent and emulsifier. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

ACCOQUAT® OMS-5

Product
ABITEC Corporation Easy to use organic quaternary ammonium compound, compatible for use in anionic systems and therefore "2-in-1" formulations. Derived from Oleic Acid, the product offers light conditioning to skin and hair and has film-forming properties in certain formulations. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® GMO-50

Product
ABITEC Corporation It is a mixture of monoglycerides, mainly glyceryl monooleate, together with variable quantities of diglycerides and triglycerides. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or by partial glycerolysis of vegetable oil that consists mainly of triglycerides of oleic acid.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® GMS-50K

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of hydrogenated vegetable oil that is a multi-functional emulsifier that acts as a surfactant, opacifier and lubricant. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® MCM

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of medium chain fatty acids used as an emulsifier for water-oil systems.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® MCM C10

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-diglyceride of medium chain fatty acids (mainly capric). It is a useful emulsifier for water-oil systems. According to 21 CFR § 184.1505 mono and diglycerides prepared from edible fats and oils or fat-forming acids are affirmed GRAS.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® PG-12, EP/NF

Product
ABITEC Corporation A type II propylene glycol mono- and di- ester of medium chain fatty acids (mainly lauric) containing a minimum of 90.0% monoesters and a maximum of 10.0% diesters.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® S12L

Product
ABITEC Corporation A sodium lauroyl lactylate recommended for use in skin care and hair care cleansing products. Abitec also offers a convenient, cost-competitive service for customers looking to develop and manufacture new oleochemical molecules or to toll-manufacture an established product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPMUL® S18L

Product
ABITEC Corporation It is the product of a condensation reaction of stearic acid and lactylate. It is used in creams and lotions both as an emulsifier and as an emollient for skin after-feel and moisturization. It is ideally suited for use in cleansing formulations where it acts as a foam booster, viscosifier and provides refatting to the skin.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® 10G10O

Product
ABITEC Corporation Caprol®10G10O (Decaglycerol Decaoleate) is a Polyglycerol Ester (deca-ester of oleic acid) and a glycerin polymer containing an average of 10 glycerin units. Caprol® 10G10O is a multi-functional emulsifier which also functions as a surfactant, lubricant, solubilizer, carrier and crystal modifier for fats and oils.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® 3GO

Product
ABITEC Corporation A mono-ester of oleic acid and a glycerin polymer used in a wide range of nutritional, cosmetic and specialized personal care application.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® ET

Product
ABITEC Corporation A vegetable based emulsifier and solubilizer that is approved for use in food. It provides a skin after feel to lotions and creams traditionally found in high end products.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® MPGO

Product
ABITEC Corporation A blended polyglycerol ester product.
Request Sample
Request Sample

CAPROL® PGE 860

Product
ABITEC Corporation Caprol PGE 860 is a mono-diester of oleic acid and a glycerin polymer containing an average of ten glycerin units. It is a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated, multi-function emulsifier derived from raw materials which have been produced from naturally-occurring vegetable sources. Caprol PGE 860 may be used in a variety of food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. It is a hydrophilic (oil/water) emulsifier and may be a performance alternative to selected polysorbate (or other alkoxylated) emulsifie
Request Sample
Request Sample

#1 CASTOR OIL

Product
Acme Hardesty Co. Application in Transparent Bars and High Solid Liquids.
Request Sample
Request Sample

#1 CASTOR OIL - BULK

Product
Acme Hardesty Co.
Request Sample
Request Sample

BUTYL PARABEN

Product
Acme Hardesty Co. Antimicrobial.
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >